Privacy Policy

1. Privacy Policy (unusualhomes.co.uk)

1.1. ARInteractive Limited (“we”, “our”, “us”) is committed to protecting the privacy of those using our site and our services and the confidentiality of the personal information with which our users provide us.

1.2. We are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”) and comply with the Act in all our dealings with your personal data.

2. Who We Are, What We Collect And How We Use It

2.1. We are a data controller of your data under the Act. Our corporate details, address (for full contact details please see Section 5) are ARInteractive Limited (registered in England and Wales as company number 11320669) whose registered office is at 85 Great Portland Street, First Floor, London, W1W 7LT. We use the information we collect to service our customers accounts.

2.2. We may use your contact information to let you know about new services and your subscription entitlements. If you would rather not receive this information please inform us by using the details provided in Section 5.

2.3. When you register with us we will ask you to provide certain information. We will store this data and use it to contact you, provide you with details of services and otherwise for the normal use and improvement of the services, unless you have asked us not to do so. We do not pass on your data to third parties except to sub-contractors to enable us to provide services including hosting and by using our services you consent to this.

2.4. We may gather information about you when you use our services, such as your email address, details of your operating system, browser version, domain name and internet provider’s address.

2.5. We may use cookies only to store information such as your user identification number to allow us to identify whether you have registered to use our services for security purposes. We will only read cookies from your cookie file placed there through your web browser’s interaction with the Site. If you do not consent to the use of cookies then please adjust your browser settings or contact us for assistance.

2.6. Our site may provide links to other sites from time to time. We are not responsible for their data protection policies. You should check their privacy policies if you are concerned.

2.7. You have the right to receive information about your personal data which we hold under the Act. If you believe any of your data held by us is incorrect, please contact us using the details provided in Section 5.

3. Making Your Information Safe

3.1. We use industry standard security and protocol to protect your data. However, no measures are 100% secure and so we advise you to keep you to ensure your browser software, anti-virus and other security related software and hardware is configured correctly and up to date. If you are an unusualhomes.co.uk subscriber, you should also ensure your password is changed periodically and is sufficiently complex. You are also responsible for keeping your password safe and secure at all times. Your password is stored in an encrypted format and we cannot access it. You should not share your login details with anyone.

3.2. Your information may be processed on servers anywhere in the world. Therefore national security agencies and government law enforcement may access your personal information in accordance with local jurisdictions and laws. If you provide your personal information you agree for us to transfer, cash, store and/or process these details in accordance with this. If you live in the EU, you may contact us using details provided in Section 5 to access, correct or update your data.

4. Changes To Our Policy

We may change our policy from time to time. These changes will be posted on our website www.unusualhomes.co.uk. If you use our website or services after or before a change, you agree to the policy provided on the website stated and this constitutes your agreement to these terms.

5. Contact Details

ARInteractive Limited
85 Great Portland Street
First Floor
London
W1W 7LT

Telephone: +44 (0)116 430 0450

Email: info (at) unusualhomes.co.uk